A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alan Michael
Johnson Real Estate
(319) 560-3833
61 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $119,000
NEW ROOF September 2024 - New carpet, fresh paint, and furnace is less than one year old. This three bedroom home offers over 1000 sq ft of living space. Great family home, close to schools!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monahan Joel D | $99,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schumacher Erik W | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Linda And Phillip Barkdoll Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Barkdoll Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Cpi Housing Fund Llc | $2,750 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $21,200 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monahan Joel D | $102,681 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Sold | $99,500 | -5.1% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Price Changed | $104,900 | +5.4% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Sale | $99,500 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $104,500 | $16,500 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $83,600 | $16,500 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $83,600 | $16,500 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $68,000 | $13,200 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $68,000 | $13,200 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $77,200 | $10,600 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $77,200 | $10,600 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $73,600 | $9,800 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $73,600 | $9,800 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $68,800 | $9,200 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $68,800 | $9,200 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alan Michael
Johnson Real Estate
(319) 560-3833
61 in this area
90 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandon Dirks
REAL ESTATE AMERICA, INC.
(319) 202-3854
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2402230
APN: 24085425
Ask me questions while you tour the home.