NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1106 Black Angus Dr Garner, NC 27529

Estimated Value: $383,181 - $405,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2023

Last sale price $376,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,320 / mo

About This Home

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! A 1 Year First American Home Warranty is now being offered. Beautiful 2 story home close to everything Garner and Clayton has to offer. With easy access to I 40 you are just minutes from just about anywhere within the triangle area. This gorgeous home boast a large front porch great for relaxing. Inside this home offers a large and bright living room with a gas fire place. Enjoy coffee in the breakfast nook or entertain in the spacious kitchen with pantry. Gorgeous hardwoods throughout the dining, entry foyer, and half bath, will give away to carpet in the living room. Upstairs you will find the master and master bath, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a huge finished bonus room. Enjoy your spacious master walk in closet, separate shower and garden tub. New roof, siding, gutters, and garage door in 2019. This house is a must see. Make this home yours today.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2022
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Ricker James Alison
Bought by
Tuttle Geoffrey Glenn and Tuttle Victoria Davis
Seller's Agent
Steven Burnett
Keller Williams Realty Cary
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Gardner
Up Market Realty
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$376,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-5.76%
Views
107
Current Estimated Value
$391,166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,166
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.50%
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,124
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,421

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Ricker James A
Bought by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Bought by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tuttle Geoffrey Glenn $376,000 None Listed On Document
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc $155,000 --
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc -- --
Carolina Packers Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tuttle Geoffrey Glenn $286,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Off Market $376,000 -- --
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Sold $376,000 -2.3% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2023 03/19/23 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2023 02/19/23 Price Changed $385,000 -3.5% $177 / Sq Ft
12/15/2022 12/15/22 For Sale $399,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,382 $375,050 $80,000 $295,050
2024 $1,805 $222,860 $46,000 $176,860
2023 $1,744 $222,860 $46,000 $176,860
2022 $1,833 $222,860 $46,000 $176,860
2021 $1,833 $222,860 $46,000 $176,860
2020 $1,855 $222,860 $46,000 $176,860
2019 $1,855 $222,860 $46,000 $176,860
2018 $1,518 $178,040 $35,500 $142,540
2017 $1,518 $178,040 $35,500 $142,540
2016 $1,518 $178,040 $35,500 $142,540
2015 $1,518 $178,040 $35,500 $142,540
2014 $1,518 $178,040 $35,500 $142,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.