NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1106 Cedar St Tipton, IA 52772

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $192,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,170 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1106 Cedar St, Tipton, IA 52772 and is currently estimated at $180,273, approximately $154 per square foot. 1106 Cedar St is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton Middle School, and Tipton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Peck Christopher A and Peck Bethany L
Bought by
Smith Douglas M and Smith Carla J
Current Estimated Value
$180,273

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,300
Outstanding Balance
$9,104
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2010
Sold by
Billick Kimberly A and Glynn Kelly P
Bought by
Peck Christopher A and Peck Bethany L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,803
Interest Rate
5.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Douglas M $133,000 None Available
Peck Christopher A $116,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Douglas M $13,300
Open Smith Douglas M $119,700
Previous Owner Peck Christopher A $114,803
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,318 $161,510 $14,440 $147,070
2024 $2,318 $147,450 $14,440 $133,010
2023 $2,118 $142,060 $14,440 $127,620
2022 $2,040 $116,090 $11,810 $104,280
2021 $2,068 $116,090 $11,810 $104,280
2020 $1,946 $107,360 $11,810 $95,550
2019 $2,030 $109,710 $0 $0
2018 $1,972 $109,710 $0 $0
2017 $1,972 $101,310 $0 $0
2016 $1,866 $101,310 $0 $0
2015 $1,902 $100,360 $0 $0
2014 $1,872 $100,360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.