207 E 13th St Tipton, IA 52772
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 13th St, Tipton, IA 52772 and is currently estimated at $157,197, approximately $176 per square foot. 207 E 13th St is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton Middle School, and Tipton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Scott Tenley
Bought by
Tenley Tricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Tenley Scott and Young Tricia L
Bought by
Tenley Scott Howard and Tenley Tricia Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,570
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenley Tricia L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tenley Scott Howard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tenley Scott Howard | $82,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $148,780 | $25,590 | $123,190 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $137,690 | $25,590 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $134,190 | $25,590 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $107,820 | $21,660 | $86,160 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $107,820 | $21,660 | $86,160 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $103,030 | $21,660 | $81,370 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $105,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $105,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $94,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $94,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $93,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $93,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map