1106 Douglas Ct Bainbridge, GA 39819
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $333,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,265
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Douglas Ct, Bainbridge, GA 39819 and is currently estimated at $305,492, approximately $134 per square foot. 1106 Douglas Ct is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Yates Suzan
Bought by
Yates Suzan and Yates Hill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Suzan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $129,318 | $12,000 | $117,318 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $106,241 | $12,000 | $94,241 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $106,241 | $12,000 | $94,241 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $103,693 | $12,000 | $91,693 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $99,028 | $12,000 | $87,028 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $85,314 | $12,000 | $73,314 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $81,048 | $12,000 | $69,048 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $75,903 | $12,000 | $63,903 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $75,903 | $12,000 | $63,903 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $75,903 | $12,000 | $63,903 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $75,903 | $12,000 | $63,903 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $78,291 | $12,000 | $66,291 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,290 | $12,000 | $66,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map