1106 E 219th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E 219th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $750,628, approximately $457 per square foot. 1106 E 219th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Fuller Ryan B and Aguilar Evelyn
Bought by
Fuller Ryan B and Fuller Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,428
Outstanding Balance
$198,200
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$552,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Fuller Beatriz
Bought by
Fuller Ryan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Ryan B | -- | Service Link | |
| Fuller Ryan B | $310,000 | Progressive Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Ryan B | $287,428 | |
| Closed | Fuller Ryan B | $304,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,457 | $311,030 | $184,287 | $126,743 |
| 2024 | $4,457 | $304,932 | $180,674 | $124,258 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $298,954 | $177,132 | $121,822 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $293,093 | $173,659 | $119,434 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $287,347 | $170,254 | $117,093 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $278,826 | $165,205 | $113,621 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $273,360 | $161,966 | $111,394 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $262,747 | $155,678 | $107,069 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $258,801 | $153,340 | $105,461 |
| 2014 | $3,607 | $253,733 | $150,337 | $103,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map