1106 E 33rd St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $113,082
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E 33rd St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $108,271, approximately $87 per square foot. 1106 E 33rd St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Kindler Sandra Annette
Bought by
Wow Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Pace Florence
Bought by
Kindler Beadie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1957
Bought by
Kindler Veryl A and Kindler Beadie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wow Investments Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kindler Beadie M | -- | -- | |
| Kindler Veryl A | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $18,180 | $3,750 | $14,430 |
| 2024 | $949 | $16,540 | $3,750 | $12,790 |
| 2023 | $908 | $16,540 | $3,750 | $12,790 |
| 2022 | $908 | $16,540 | $3,750 | $12,790 |
| 2021 | $908 | $16,540 | $3,750 | $12,790 |
| 2020 | $899 | $16,540 | $3,750 | $12,790 |
| 2019 | $817 | $14,890 | $3,750 | $11,140 |
| 2018 | $817 | $14,890 | $3,750 | $11,140 |
| 2017 | $817 | $14,890 | $3,750 | $11,140 |
| 2016 | $817 | $14,890 | $3,750 | $11,140 |
| 2015 | $817 | $14,890 | $3,750 | $11,140 |
| 2014 | $771 | $14,040 | $3,750 | $10,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map