1108 E 33rd St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $109,701 - $143,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E 33rd St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $119,925, approximately $77 per square foot. 1108 E 33rd St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Crisco Charles P
Bought by
Martin Timothy Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1991
Bought by
Crisco Charles P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1971
Bought by
Mil-Way Credit Union
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Timothy Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Crisco Charles P | -- | -- | |
| Mil-Way Credit Union | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $17,840 | $3,750 | $14,090 |
| 2024 | $439 | $16,360 | $3,750 | $12,610 |
| 2023 | $473 | $16,360 | $3,750 | $12,610 |
| 2022 | $523 | $16,360 | $3,750 | $12,610 |
| 2021 | $523 | $16,360 | $3,750 | $12,610 |
| 2020 | $523 | $16,360 | $3,750 | $12,610 |
| 2019 | $533 | $16,540 | $3,750 | $12,790 |
| 2018 | $558 | $16,540 | $3,750 | $12,790 |
| 2017 | $558 | $16,540 | $3,750 | $12,790 |
| 2016 | $558 | $16,540 | $3,750 | $12,790 |
| 2015 | $547 | $16,338 | $3,750 | $12,588 |
| 2014 | $504 | $15,560 | $3,750 | $11,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map