1106 E 48th St Savannah, GA 31404
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,106/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- No HOA
- Central Air
- Savannah Arts Academy Rated A+
- Laundry Room
- 2-minute walk to Daffin Park
About This Home
Discover this versatile gem at 1106 E 48th St in Savannah's vibrant Parkside neighborhood! This expansive 3,866 sq ft single-family home, situated on a generous 9,801 sq ft corner lot, offers endless possibilities. For residential buyers, it's a spacious retreat perfect for large families or multi-generational living, with ample room for customization in a serene, tree-lined setting near parks and amenities. Investors will appreciate the strong rental potential, ideal for steady income or flips. Daycare entrepreneurs: Currently used as a Child Care Center, its layout suits classrooms, play spaces, and administrative needs, zoned flexibly for commercial/residential use. Don't miss this rare opportunity in growing Savannah!
Listing Agent
George Jackson
Coast & Country RE Experts License #378648 Listed on: 11/04/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,079
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 9,801 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Property is zoned R6
Home Design
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,866 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2008503012
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $75,600 | $24,520 | $51,080 |
| 2024 | $23 | $74,960 | $24,520 | $50,440 |
| 2023 | $951 | $77,960 | $24,520 | $53,440 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $70,160 | $24,520 | $45,640 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $63,120 | $24,520 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $71,840 | $24,520 | $47,320 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $71,840 | $24,520 | $47,320 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $70,520 | $24,520 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $69,240 | $24,520 | $44,720 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $75,040 | $28,320 | $46,720 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $76,080 | $28,320 | $47,760 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $73,320 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | 0.0% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Off Market | $1,300,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA342679
APN: 2008503012
- 718 E 48th St
- 710 E 50th St
- 1219 E 48th St
- 1211 E 49th St
- 723 E 50th St
- 1225 Washington Ave
- 1304 E 48th St
- 625 E 46th St
- 608 E 49th St
- 601 Washington Ave
- 602 Washington Ave
- 709 E 52nd St
- 1214 E Victory Dr
- 1304 E 52nd St
- 1108 E 54th St
- 1003 E 41st St
- 1001 E 41st St
- 528 E 51st St
- 524 E 45th St
- 1318 E 51st St
- 1106 E 53rd St
- 1108 E 53rd St
- 920 E Victory Dr
- 1108 E 54th St
- 1110 E 54th St
- 1302 E Victory Dr Unit 2
- 1427 E 48th St
- 1306 E 54th St
- 1308 E 54th St
- 1215 E 55th St
- 1213 E 55th St
- 1225 E 55th St
- 1506 E 50th St
- 1100 E 56th St
- 417 E 49th St
- 412 E 50th St Unit 50 E 414
- 1309 E 55th St
- 1311 E 55th St
- 1313 E 55th St
- 1501 E 52nd St Unit Carriage House
Ask me questions while you tour the home.