1318 E 51st St Savannah, GA 31404
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,912/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Wood Burning Stove
- Corner Lot
- Savannah Arts Academy Rated A+
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
About This Home
Charming Brick Bungalow in Savannah’s Parkside Neighborhood. This timeless and cozy 3 bedroom with 1 spacious renovated bath, is ideally situated on a corner lot in the sought-after Parkside neighborhood—just steps from Daffin Park. This home exudes character with its classic red brick exterior, inviting front porch, and timeless details. Step inside to find original hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a comfortable living space featuring a decorative fireplace. A bright sunroom offers the perfect spot for a home office or reading nook. A gracious dining area leads to a fun kitchen with ample storage. Upstairs has been finished and now features an additional bedroom and storage. Outside, enjoy the landscaped yard with mature trees and a private oversized backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A one car garage has easy access from the street. The convenient location is near shopping, dining, and Savannah’s historic charm. The new bathroom and new copper plumbing throughout and to the street. Don’t miss your chance to own this Parkside beauty!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,416
Year Built
- Built in 1933
Lot Details
- 6,299 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Brick Fence
- Corner Lot
- Property is zoned R6
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- On-Street Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,458 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
- Wood Burning Stove
- Home Security System
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2008521010
Matterport 3D Tour
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $164,040 | $34,000 | $130,040 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $146,880 | $32,000 | $114,880 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $141,040 | $26,800 | $114,240 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $96,200 | $24,000 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $79,480 | $20,200 | $59,280 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $77,280 | $20,200 | $57,080 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $88,000 | $19,272 | $68,728 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $71,760 | $20,200 | $51,560 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $68,200 | $20,200 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $63,360 | $20,200 | $43,160 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $58,960 | $20,160 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $58,960 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -2.9% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $484,000 | -3.2% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | +61.3% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Sold | $310,000 | +900.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | For Sale | $31,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $310,000 | -- | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $146,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $210,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $210,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $254,710 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $116,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $168,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $31,500 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Scott is an esteemed member of Savannah's real estate community and takes great pride in calling this vibrant city home. Originally from the mid-Atlantic region, Scott's upbringing in Northern Virginia instilled in him a strong sense of community and a passion for excellence. He graduated with honors from North Carolina State University, earning a BS degree in Brand Management and Marketing.
Prior to Savannah, Scott spent almost a decade honing his skills in prominent cities such as New
Scott's Other Listings
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA335238
APN: 2008521010
- 1304 E 52nd St