1106 E Able St Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E Able St, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $310,128, approximately $191 per square foot. 1106 E Able St is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Aho Homes Inc
Bought by
Voss Vernon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Pond View Ridge Llp
Bought by
Aho Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voss Vernon | $135,000 | -- | |
| Aho Homes Inc | $21,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $297,800 | $42,900 | $254,900 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $293,200 | $42,900 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $281,500 | $42,900 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $212,700 | $39,000 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $212,700 | $39,000 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $201,400 | $39,000 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $191,500 | $39,000 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $168,700 | $36,000 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $157,300 | $36,000 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map