RENTED APR 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $211,000 - $238,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
946 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2023

Last sale price $200,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,438 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of April 2026

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Tampa home with 946 sq ft of living space.
Carport to keep the Florida sun off your car.
Quite dead end street lined with mature shade trees.
Fenced yard to keep the kiddos corralled.
Lovely wood laminate flooring is sure to accentuate your décor.
Modern updated kitchen with plenty of new shaker cabinets and ample counter space.
Granite counters and tile backsplash the check of the family is sure to love.
Stainless steel appliances include refrigerator, glass-top stove, build-in microwave and dishwasher.
Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated as well.
Window blinds for light control and privacy.
Ceiling fans will be sending you a cool breeze.
Central heat & air for to keep you comfy year round.
Washer/Dryer CONNECTIONS for your convenience.
Convenient to USF, Moffit, VA Hospital and Busch Gardens.
Utilities are separate and tenant responsibility.
Lawn care is separate and tenant responsibility.
DONT FORGET TO CHECK OUT THE FULL WALKTHROUGH VIDEO AT OUR WEBSITE!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dave Lowery

SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT Brokerage Phone: 813-386-5922 License #656889 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Dave Lowery

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 5,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x106

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 946 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Nebraska Ave Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,595
  • Property Available on 3/13/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number A-18-28-19-452-000017-00011.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

5,300 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-03-13
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1595
  • Additional Pet Fees: $30 monthly pet rent per pet

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 946
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Building Area Total: 946
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5300
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: E
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 87.89
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.69
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-386-5922
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 87.89

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Standard Breed Restrictions
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 40

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: A-18-28-19-452-000017-00011.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x106

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2023
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-16.63%
Views
116
Current Estimated Value
$224,125

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,125
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Meloni Jamie
Bought by
Jamie R Meloni Living Trust and Meloni

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Meloni Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,700
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Travis Adrienne
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,700
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Sapp Ronald E and Sapp Kimberly S
Bought by
Travis Adrienne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
9.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Floyd Damon
Bought by
Sapp Ronald E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,950
Interest Rate
6.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Xe Management Llc $200,000 American Title
Jamie R Meloni Living Trust -- Mayer Heather
Meloni Jamie $50,500 Sunbelt Title Agency
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc $138,500 Attorney
Travis Adrienne $139,500 Alday Donalson Title Agencie
Sapp Ronald E $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Meloni Jamie $76,700
Previous Owner Travis Adrienne $139,500
Previous Owner Sapp Ronald E $34,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $1,595 -5.9% $2 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Rent $1,695 +6.3% --
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $1,595 -5.9% $2 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Rent $1,695 +2.7% --
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Price Changed $1,650 -2.7% $2 / Sq Ft
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Price Changed $1,695 -5.6% $2 / Sq Ft
09/05/2024 09/05/24 For Rent $1,795 0.0% --
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Sold $200,000 -4.7% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $222 / Sq Ft
08/06/2023 08/06/23 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $232 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Price Changed $224,900 -6.3% $238 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $239,900 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,714 $137,013 $43,672 $93,341
2024 $2,714 $137,013 $43,672 $93,341
2023 $1,731 $130,907 $40,942 $89,965
2022 $1,618 $123,064 $35,484 $87,580
2021 $1,403 $91,347 $22,655 $68,692
2020 $1,249 $75,940 $17,196 $58,744
2019 $1,143 $67,990 $16,377 $51,613
2018 $1,053 $60,648 $0 $0
2017 $922 $47,746 $0 $0
2016 $793 $34,206 $0 $0
2015 $704 $31,096 $0 $0
2014 $637 $28,269 $0 $0
2013 -- $25,699 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8486559

Stellar MLS

APN: A-18-28-19-452-000017-00011.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.