1106 Hazelnut Ln Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $472,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Hazelnut Ln, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $459,659, approximately $211 per square foot. 1106 Hazelnut Ln is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Flores Maria D
Bought by
Flores Maria De Jesus and Sanchez Ramiro Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Flores Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,197
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Mendoza Gilberto C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Mendoza Gilberto C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,050
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Maria De Jesus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Maria D | $150,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Flores Maria D | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $140,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Mendoza Gilberto C | $363,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Maria D | $146,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Gilberto C | $290,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $192,066 | $50,235 | $141,831 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $184,609 | $48,285 | $136,324 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $180,990 | $47,339 | $133,651 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $177,442 | $46,411 | $131,031 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $175,624 | $45,936 | $129,688 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $172,182 | $45,036 | $127,146 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $168,806 | $44,153 | $124,653 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $165,497 | $43,288 | $122,209 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $159,153 | $42,440 | $116,713 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $156,763 | $41,803 | $114,960 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $153,694 | $40,985 | $112,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map