NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $503,000 - $566,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2022

Last sale price $460,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,437 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Waverly Pool home completely remodeled with spacious large yard, hardwood floors, updated mater bath including jacuzzi tub and separate shower. Stainless appliances, granite counter tops and custom cabinetry. This is a home you will not want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lesa Hart

The Nova Group Realty License #3068073 Listed on: 02/03/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Reese

Solid Ground Real Estate Group License #3119441

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x170x115x170
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Split Foyer
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-11-18-80- E-013-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Directions: Thomasville Rd, Waverly, left at fork, 1st R past pond on Lasswade
  • Elementary School: GILCHRIST
  • High School: LEON
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Street Lights
  • Land Info Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size: 115x170x115x170
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Subdivision Name: Waverly Hills
  • Owner Name: McGrew
  • Architectural Style: Split-Foyer, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Jetted Tub, Stall Shower, Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Reso Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Other
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2200.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.5
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Equipment
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12073-11-18-80- E-013-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2022
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$527,243

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,243
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.33%
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,498
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,745

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2015
Closed on
May 20, 2015
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$325,001
Premium/Discount to List
$5,101
1.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.22%
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Hale David Matthew and Kelly Meredith
Bought by
Verrier Zachary R and Verrier Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Ark Home Ventures Llc
Bought by
Hale David Matthew and Hubbard Meredith Kelly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Yates Wayne and Yates Wayne E
Bought by
Ark Homes Ventures Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reed Mike Justin $460,000 None Listed On Document
Mcgrew Daniel A $325,000 Owen Title Company Inc
Verrier Zachary R $289,000 Attorney
Hale David Matthew $272,500 Attorney
Ark Homes Ventures Llc $85,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reed Mike Justin $414,000
Previous Owner Mcgrew Daniel A $308,750
Previous Owner Verrier Zachary R $274,550
Previous Owner Ark Homes Ventures Llc $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold $460,000 +2.2% $209 / Sq Ft
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 For Sale $450,000 +38.5% $205 / Sq Ft
05/20/2015 05/20/15 Sold $325,001 +1.6% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2015 05/06/15 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2015 04/11/15 For Sale $319,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,504 $434,225 -- --
2024 $7,291 $421,987 $70,000 $351,987
2023 $7,980 $412,397 $70,000 $342,397
2022 $4,006 $255,986 $0 $0
2021 $3,958 $248,530 $0 $0
2020 $3,838 $245,099 $0 $0
2019 $3,778 $239,588 $0 $0
2018 $3,730 $235,121 $0 $0
2017 $3,684 $230,285 $0 $0
2016 $3,647 $225,548 $0 $0
2015 $3,647 $238,101 $0 $0
2014 $3,647 $223,665 $0 $0

MLS Number: 341857

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 11-18-80-00E-013.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.