1106 N 4th St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $473,378 - $510,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 N 4th St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $484,845, approximately $389 per square foot. 1106 N 4th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Heidenreich William G
Bought by
Heidenreich William G and Nelson Susan Seydor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1982
Bought by
Heidenreich William G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidenreich William G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heidenreich William G | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $31,594 | $6,375 | $25,219 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $34,900 | $6,834 | $28,066 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $26,271 | $6,394 | $19,877 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $27,027 | $6,578 | $20,449 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $26,555 | $6,578 | $19,977 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $26,555 | $6,578 | $19,977 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $20,304 | $3,096 | $17,208 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $20,304 | $3,096 | $17,208 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $19,335 | $3,423 | $15,912 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $19,330 | $3,420 | $15,910 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $16,530 | $3,420 | $13,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map