1106 Red Maple Dr Unit C Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,030,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Red Maple Dr Unit C, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $976,745, approximately $467 per square foot. 1106 Red Maple Dr Unit C is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casillas Elementary School, Rancho Del Rey Middle School, and Otay Ranch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Dedelgado Dora B Martinez
Bought by
Jimenez Juan S and Jimenez Martha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,074
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$854,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Delgado Ruben
Bought by
Dedelgado Dora B Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Juan S | $385,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Dedelgado Dora B Martinez | -- | California Title Company | |
| Dedelgado Dora B Martinez | $295,000 | California Title Company | |
| -- | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Juan S | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dedelgado Dora B Martinez | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,125 | $609,815 | $260,690 | $349,125 |
| 2024 | $7,125 | $597,859 | $255,579 | $342,280 |
| 2023 | $7,024 | $586,137 | $250,568 | $335,569 |
| 2022 | $6,820 | $574,645 | $245,655 | $328,990 |
| 2021 | $6,664 | $563,379 | $240,839 | $322,540 |
| 2020 | $6,505 | $557,603 | $238,370 | $319,233 |
| 2019 | $6,337 | $546,671 | $233,697 | $312,974 |
| 2018 | $6,236 | $535,953 | $229,115 | $306,838 |
| 2017 | $13 | $525,445 | $224,623 | $300,822 |
| 2016 | $5,452 | $471,025 | $220,219 | $250,806 |
| 2015 | $5,374 | $463,951 | $216,912 | $247,039 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $375,000 | $192,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map