1106 S Murry Dr Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 S Murry Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $272,363, approximately $165 per square foot. 1106 S Murry Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Woodard Ernest R and Woodard Jodi
Bought by
Mara Bonnie Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mara Bonnie Francis | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $262,784 | $61,500 | $201,284 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $262,784 | $61,500 | $201,284 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $262,784 | $61,500 | $201,284 |
| 2022 | $5,410 | $216,154 | $49,000 | $167,154 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $190,099 | $41,500 | $148,599 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $167,857 | $28,000 | $139,857 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $167,857 | $28,000 | $139,857 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $155,988 | $28,000 | $127,988 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $140,446 | $28,000 | $112,446 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $124,134 | $28,000 | $96,134 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $122,185 | $28,000 | $94,185 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $119,685 | $28,000 | $91,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map