Estimated Value: $112,315 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Thompson Rd, Maben, MS 39750 and is currently estimated at $182,329, approximately $116 per square foot. 1106 Thompson Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Armstrong Middle School, and Starkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Bought by
Shurden Joshua L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shurden Joshua L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $7,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $596 | $7,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $594 | $7,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $594 | $7,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $548 | $6,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $541 | $6,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $541 | $6,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $541 | $6,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $428 | $6,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $3,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $418 | $3,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $241 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,221 | $0 | $0 |