1106 Webster St Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $234,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
815
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Webster St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $185,388, approximately $227 per square foot. 1106 Webster St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Gonzales Michael
Bought by
Michael J Gonzales And Susanne Gonzales Famil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Gonzales Susanne
Bought by
Gonzales Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Jara Eliseo and Eliseo Jara Family Trust
Bought by
Gonzales Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Jara Eliseo
Bought by
Jara Eliseo and Eliseo Jara Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Jara Eliseo and Eliseo Family Trust
Bought by
Jara Eliseo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,750
Interest Rate
1.32%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Jara Eliseo and Jara Arlene
Bought by
Jara Eliseo and Eliseo Jara Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Jara Eliseo
Bought by
Jara Eliseo and Jara Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,200
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Gaumond Donald E
Bought by
Jara Eliseo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,200
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Gonzales And Susanne Gonzales Famil | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Michael | $15,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Jara Eliseo | -- | Public | |
| Jara Eliseo | -- | First American Title | |
| Jara Eliseo | -- | -- | |
| Jara Eliseo | -- | -- | |
| Jara Eliseo | $39,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jara Eliseo | $113,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jara Eliseo | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $30,966 | $25,809 | $5,157 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $30,359 | $25,303 | $5,056 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $29,764 | $24,807 | $4,957 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $29,181 | $24,321 | $4,860 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $28,610 | $23,845 | $4,765 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $28,318 | $23,601 | $4,717 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $28,318 | $23,601 | $4,717 |
| 2018 | $972 | $27,221 | $22,686 | $4,535 |
| 2017 | $956 | $26,689 | $22,242 | $4,447 |
| 2016 | $810 | $26,166 | $21,806 | $4,360 |
| 2015 | $810 | $25,774 | $21,479 | $4,295 |
| 2014 | $794 | $25,270 | $21,059 | $4,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map