2443 Lake St Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $252,239
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2443 Lake St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $233,810, approximately $222 per square foot. 2443 Lake St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Cardoso Albertino
Bought by
Tlaseca Albertino Cardoso and Nieves Fabiola R Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,634
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Ruiz Fabiola
Bought by
Cardoso Albertino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Hawkesworth Michael
Bought by
Cardoso Albertino and Ruiz Fabiola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,035
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Elliott Tonya Renee and Elliott Ulys Edward
Bought by
Hawkesworth Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Chapman Billy Frank and Chapman Joan Mary
Bought by
Elliott Tonya Renee and Elliott Ulys Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tlaseca Albertino Cardoso | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Cardoso Albertino | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Cardoso Albertino | $115,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Hawkesworth Michael | $30,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Elliott Tonya Renee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tlaseca Albertino Cardoso | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardoso Albertino | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardoso Albertino | $112,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $164,192 | $28,423 | $135,769 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $160,973 | $27,866 | $133,107 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $157,818 | $27,320 | $130,498 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $154,725 | $26,785 | $127,940 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $147,000 | $37,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $131,000 | $33,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $95,000 | $26,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $82,000 | $21,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $90,000 | $23,000 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $81,000 | $20,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $65,000 | $18,000 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map