NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $265,935

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,538 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2025

Last sale price $255,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,556 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Step into this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where style meets warmth in perfect harmony. With an inviting open floor plan, the seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. Light wood flooring adds a touch of elegance, while abundant natural light enhances the home's airy, welcoming ambiance. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances—ideal for crafting culinary masterpieces or casual Sunday brunches. Outside, the expansive backyard is a true blank canvas, ready for your dream garden, weekend gatherings, or simply soaking up the sunshine. Nestled in a family-friendly neighborhood with easy access to parks, schools, and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicholas Staffieri

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA703966000 Listed on: 03/28/2025

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Doug Hopkins

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA105759000

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Ortega

Real Broker License #SA689169000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $982

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,885 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $119 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,538 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Magma Ranch K8 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-79-099

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, ground maintenance
  • Magma Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 399-8820
  • Magma Ranch I Unit 7 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$982

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,885 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$119 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Attaway & Judd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 118.65
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg58
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-685-2760
  • Subdivision Name: MAGMA RANCH I UNIT 7
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 165.79
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1538.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 118.65
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Magma Ranch
  • Phone: 4803998820
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 600.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 206.3
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 237.3
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 204.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Magma Ranch K8 School
  • High School: Florence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Magma Ranch K8 School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5885.0
  • Parcel #: 210-79-099

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 982.0
  • Tax Book Number: 210.0
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Map Number: 79.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2025
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Caldwell Jill
Bought by
Hampton Gabrielle Elena and Hampton Michael
Seller's Agent
Nicholas Staffieri
My Home Group Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Stacy Ortega
Real Broker
List Price
$264,999
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,999
-3.77%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$253,984

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,016
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.39%
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$248,822
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,162

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2020
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$202,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
9.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$198,341
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2017
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
List Price
$152,500
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.85%
Original Mortgage
$143,355
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Victoria
Bought by
Mckinley Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Victoria
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Victoria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Canterbury Charles D and Maretta Canterbury E
Bought by
Martinez Jose R and Martinez Victoria F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Vantage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Canterbury Charles D and Maretta Canterbury E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,987
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hampton Gabrielle Elena $255,000 Pinnacle Title Services
Caldwell Jill $202,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Sackett Bailey $146,000 Great American Title Agency
Mckinley Melissa $106,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Martinez Jose -- None Available
Martinez Jose R $64,900 American Title Service Agenc
Canterbury Charles D $172,484 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hampton Gabrielle Elena $250,381
Previous Owner Caldwell Jill $198,341
Previous Owner Sackett Bailey $143,355
Previous Owner Mckinley Melissa $104,080
Previous Owner Canterbury Charles D $137,987
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Sold $255,000 -3.8% $166 / Sq Ft
04/06/2025 04/06/25 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $264,999 +31.2% $172 / Sq Ft
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Sold $202,000 +9.2% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2020 07/13/20 For Sale $185,000 +26.7% $120 / Sq Ft
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Sold $146,000 -2.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Price Changed $149,000 -2.3% $97 / Sq Ft
06/17/2017 06/17/17 For Sale $152,500 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $982 $20,755 -- --
2024 $960 $26,273 -- --
2023 $979 $19,705 $1,000 $18,705
2022 $960 $15,171 $1,000 $14,171
2021 $1,051 $13,599 $0 $0
2020 $951 $13,227 $0 $0
2019 $948 $12,514 $0 $0
2018 $907 $10,915 $0 $0
2017 $815 $10,908 $0 $0
2016 $825 $10,844 $1,000 $9,844
2014 $943 $6,351 $750 $5,601

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6842610

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-79-099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.