11065 W 68th Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Northwest Arvada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,283 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11065 W 68th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $581,571, approximately $519 per square foot. 11065 W 68th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Jeschke Rick and Jeschke Barbara
Bought by
Jeschke Rick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,807
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Steele Russ
Bought by
Jeschke Rick and Jeschke Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Linder Sharon A
Bought by
Steele Russ
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,920
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Linder Janice E Linder Sharon A and Linder Janice K
Bought by
Linder Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Linder Janice E and Frey Debra A
Bought by
Linder Janice E and Linder Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,300
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeschke Rick | -- | 1Dt | |
| Jeschke Rick | $233,400 | -- | |
| Steele Russ | $204,900 | North American Title Co | |
| Linder Sharon A | -- | -- | |
| Linder Janice E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeschke Rick | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Jeschke Rick | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Russ | $163,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Linder Sharon A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linder Janice E | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $31,477 | $8,365 | $23,112 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $31,423 | $11,179 | $20,244 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $31,423 | $11,179 | $20,244 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $25,990 | $9,072 | $16,918 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $26,738 | $9,333 | $17,405 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $25,899 | $8,748 | $17,151 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $25,899 | $8,748 | $17,151 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $23,370 | $4,504 | $18,866 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $23,370 | $4,504 | $18,866 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $19,924 | $4,744 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $19,924 | $4,744 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $17,336 | $5,173 | $12,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map