1107 Commons Dr Sacramento, CA 95825
Campus Commons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,861 - $494,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Commons Dr, Sacramento, CA 95825 and is currently estimated at $487,215, approximately $300 per square foot. 1107 Commons Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sierra Oaks K-8, Encina Preparatory High School, and Aspire Capitol Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Jones Charles C and Paisley Suzanne J
Bought by
Wellins Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,270
Outstanding Balance
$191,260
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Kubik Andrew S
Bought by
Jones Charles C and Paisley Suzanne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Klein Lawrence S and Klein Lynne L
Bought by
Kubik Andrew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Klein Larry and Klein Lynne
Bought by
Klein Lawrence S and Klein Lynne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Klein Lawrence S and Klein Lynne L
Bought by
Klein Larry and Klein Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Klein Larry and Klein Lynne
Bought by
Klein Lawrence S and Klein Lynne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Sharp John Ferrin and The John F Sharp Revocable Fam
Bought by
Klein Larry and Klein Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellins Christine L | $287,500 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Jones Charles C | $358,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kubik Andrew S | $329,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Klein Lawrence S | -- | -- | |
| Klein Larry | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Klein Lawrence S | -- | -- | |
| Klein Larry | $245,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wellins Christine L | $279,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Charles C | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kubik Andrew S | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Larry | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Larry | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $371,094 | $129,073 | $242,021 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $363,819 | $126,543 | $237,276 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $356,686 | $124,062 | $232,624 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $349,693 | $121,630 | $228,063 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $342,838 | $119,246 | $223,592 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $339,324 | $118,024 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $332,671 | $115,710 | $216,961 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $326,149 | $113,442 | $212,707 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $319,755 | $111,218 | $208,537 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $313,487 | $109,038 | $204,449 |
| 2015 | $3,706 | $308,779 | $107,401 | $201,378 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $302,732 | $105,298 | $197,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map