1107 E Hunter Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 E Hunter Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $498,481, approximately $193 per square foot. 1107 E Hunter Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Misael
Bought by
Rodriguez Misael and Ogden Madeline Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,225
Outstanding Balance
$326,778
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Ireland Kyle Matthew and Ireland Koryn Michelle
Bought by
Rodriguez Misael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,225
Outstanding Balance
$326,778
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Ireland Kyle Matthew and Ireland Koryn Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,168
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Ar2 Llc
Bought by
Residential Construction Management Llc and Rcm Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Wren Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ar2 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$848,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Misael | -- | Truly Title Ins | |
| Rodriguez Misael | -- | Investors Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Ireland Kyle Matthew | -- | United West Title | |
| Residential Construction Management Llc | -- | United West Title Insurance | |
| Ar2 Llc | -- | United West Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Misael | $367,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Ireland Kyle Matthew | $234,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Residential Construction Management Llc | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ar2 Llc | $848,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $249,865 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $230,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $238,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $247,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $321,400 | $93,000 | $228,400 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $298,600 | $86,100 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $273,200 | $79,200 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $237,600 | $68,900 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $110,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $103,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $555 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map