$324,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,950/month

Total Views 2,454
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home offering modern comfort and style throughout. This move-in-ready property features an updated kitchen with contemporary finishes, spacious living areas filled with natural light, and refreshed bathrooms with sleek fixtures. The versatile split-level layout provides both privacy and functionality, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy new flooring, fresh paint, and thoughtful upgrades inside and out. A perfect blend of charm and modern updates—ready to welcome you home.

Listing Agent

Tamara Bahadar-Cue

Iron Valley Real Estate HR Listed on: 05/01/2026

Iron Valley Real Estate HR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,609

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R9

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• N A Association
  • All Others Area 102 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,609

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Split-Level
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • Miscellaneous: Rehabilitated
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 205.63
  • Estimated Year Built: 1962
  • Association Legal Name: N-A
  • Management Company: N-A
  • H O A Assoc Legal Name: N-A
  • Address Street Name Website: Easterly
  • Address Website: 1107 Easterly AVE
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Contingent
  • AddressLine: 1107 Easterly AVE, HAMPTON VA 23669
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1962

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Scuttle Access
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Primary BR, Breakfast Area, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 3.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1580

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 2 Space

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R9
  • Estimated Acres: 0.2500

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 2609

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,411 $228,800 $50,000 $178,800
2024 $2,067 $179,700 $45,000 $134,700
2023 $1,909 $164,600 $45,000 $119,600
2022 $1,851 $156,900 $45,000 $111,900
2021 $1,640 $121,800 $30,000 $91,800
2020 $1,375 $110,900 $30,000 $80,900
2019 $1,370 $110,500 $30,000 $80,500
2018 $1,524 $112,400 $30,000 $82,400
2017 $1,488 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,561 $118,300 $0 $0
2015 $1,561 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,398 $116,400 $30,000 $86,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $324,900 +85.7% $206 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $175,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $175,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $230,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10632755

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 8000478

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.