1107 Judy Ave Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $304,649 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Judy Ave, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $307,412, approximately $203 per square foot. 1107 Judy Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Ellis Randal P and Ellis Dana Jo
Bought by
Proctor Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$52,407
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$255,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Joe | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proctor Joe | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $266,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $276,527 | $38,560 | $237,967 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $220,000 | $40,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $220,000 | $40,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $188,000 | $40,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $191,717 | $40,000 | $151,717 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $181,750 | $40,000 | $141,750 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $149,024 | $25,000 | $124,024 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $141,403 | $25,000 | $116,403 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $128,515 | $25,000 | $103,515 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $105,600 | $20,000 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $105,600 | $20,000 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map