1106 Bryant St Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $294,148 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Bryant St, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $300,574, approximately $172 per square foot. 1106 Bryant St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Crow David Wayne and Crow Catherine Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,450
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Colonial Svgs Fa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Brookshire Lee J
Bought by
Colonial Svgs Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow David Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Colonial Svgs Fa | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crow David Wayne | $52,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $265,708 | $50,500 | $215,208 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $347,336 | $50,500 | $296,836 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $331,538 | $40,000 | $291,538 |
| 2022 | $5,512 | $340,522 | $40,000 | $300,522 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $218,945 | $40,000 | $178,945 |
| 2020 | $4,635 | $198,646 | $40,000 | $158,646 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $187,852 | $40,000 | $147,852 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $153,331 | $25,000 | $128,331 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $153,414 | $25,000 | $128,414 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $140,001 | $25,000 | $115,001 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map