1107 Mammoth Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Mammoth Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $535,793, approximately $309 per square foot. 1107 Mammoth Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Perlhefter Patricia D
Bought by
Perlhefter Patricia D and The 2004 Patricia D Perlhefter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perlhefter Patricia D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $265,165 | $141,421 | $123,744 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $259,967 | $138,649 | $121,318 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $254,871 | $135,931 | $118,940 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $249,874 | $133,266 | $116,608 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $244,975 | $130,653 | $114,322 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $242,464 | $129,314 | $113,150 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $237,711 | $126,779 | $110,932 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $233,051 | $124,294 | $108,757 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $228,482 | $121,857 | $106,625 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $224,003 | $119,468 | $104,535 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $216,317 | $115,369 | $100,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map