1107 River Ave Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 River Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $563,219, approximately $298 per square foot. 1107 River Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Mesker Kristin C
Bought by
Jones Phillip L and Jones Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$69,880
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$493,339
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Phillip L | $239,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mesker Kristin C | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Phillip L | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $360,117 | $60,261 | $299,856 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $353,057 | $59,080 | $293,977 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $346,135 | $57,922 | $288,213 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $339,349 | $56,787 | $282,562 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $332,696 | $55,674 | $277,022 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $329,286 | $55,104 | $274,182 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $322,830 | $54,024 | $268,806 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $316,501 | $52,965 | $263,536 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $310,296 | $51,927 | $258,369 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $304,212 | $50,909 | $253,303 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $299,644 | $50,145 | $249,499 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $263,500 | $40,000 | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map