11071 Grant Way Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11071 Grant Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $667,810, approximately $576 per square foot. 11071 Grant Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Farrell Kenneth and Farrell Deborah
Bought by
Farrell Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Farrell Deborah and Igel Deborah
Bought by
Farrell Kenneth and Farrell Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,200
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Kershner Frank T
Bought by
Igel Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,300
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Stewart John H
Bought by
Kershner Frank T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Farrell Kenneth | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Igel Deborah | $106,500 | Gateway Title | |
| Kershner Frank T | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farrell Kenneth | $98,200 | |
| Closed | Igel Deborah | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $178,872 | $81,042 | $97,830 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $175,365 | $79,453 | $95,912 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $171,927 | $77,895 | $94,032 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $168,556 | $76,367 | $92,189 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $165,251 | $74,869 | $90,382 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $163,557 | $74,101 | $89,456 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $160,350 | $72,648 | $87,702 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $157,206 | $71,223 | $85,983 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $154,124 | $69,826 | $84,298 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $151,102 | $68,456 | $82,646 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $148,833 | $67,428 | $81,405 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $145,918 | $66,107 | $79,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map