Estimated Value: $651,000 - $692,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11072 Windy Peak Ridge Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $664,753, approximately $415 per square foot. 11072 Windy Peak Ridge Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $603,600 | $135,900 | $467,700 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $579,400 | $128,800 | $450,600 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $567,300 | $122,400 | $444,900 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $578,700 | $120,000 | $458,700 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $432,000 | $107,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $366,700 | $88,000 | $278,700 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $335,500 | $88,000 | $247,500 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $325,600 | $88,000 | $237,600 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $312,700 | $83,600 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $300,100 | $83,600 | $216,500 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $277,500 | $81,100 | $196,400 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $279,400 | $82,800 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map