11074 Cleveland Ave Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,274 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11074 Cleveland Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,018,569, approximately $309 per square foot. 11074 Cleveland Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Brown Sandy Chin-Man Ko and Brown Sandy C
Bought by
Brown Revocable Living Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Bought by
Brown Thomas E and Brown Sandy Chin Man Ko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Domael Evelyn
Bought by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Domael Filemon
Bought by
Domael Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$581,487
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Domael Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$581,487
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Thomas E | $410,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fremont Investment & Loan | $616,400 | Accommodation | |
| Domael Evelyn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Domael Evelyn | $727,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Thomas E | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Domael Evelyn | $581,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,721 | $630,463 | $262,688 | $367,775 |
| 2023 | $9,721 | $605,984 | $252,489 | $353,495 |
| 2022 | $9,498 | $594,103 | $247,539 | $346,564 |
| 2021 | $9,349 | $582,455 | $242,686 | $339,769 |
| 2020 | $9,273 | $576,484 | $240,198 | $336,286 |
| 2019 | $9,140 | $565,182 | $235,489 | $329,693 |
| 2018 | $8,996 | $554,101 | $230,873 | $323,228 |
| 2017 | $8,874 | $543,238 | $226,347 | $316,891 |
| 2016 | $8,466 | $532,587 | $221,909 | $310,678 |
| 2015 | $8,453 | $524,589 | $218,577 | $306,012 |
| 2014 | $8,316 | $471,000 | $196,000 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map