1108 13th St Niagara Falls, NY 14301
Little Italy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 13th St, Niagara Falls, NY 14301 and is currently estimated at $71,895, approximately $73 per square foot. 1108 13th St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
J & F Property Resource C
Bought by
Turk Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,575
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
J & F Property Resource Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Pierce Russell H
Bought by
Gieman Ernest W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turk Thomas | $37,000 | Mark Montour | |
| J & F Property Resource Corp | $4,000 | -- | |
| -- | $500 | -- | |
| Gieman Ernest W | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turk Thomas | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $16,000 | $1,400 | $14,600 |
| 2024 | $429 | $16,000 | $1,400 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $420 | $16,000 | $1,400 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $155 | $16,000 | $1,400 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $155 | $16,000 | $1,400 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $154 | $16,000 | $1,400 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $298 | $16,000 | $1,400 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $149 | $16,000 | $1,400 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $298 | $16,000 | $1,400 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $292 | $16,000 | $1,400 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $1,400 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $1,400 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map