1108 Barcelona Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,738,441
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Barcelona Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,544,860, approximately $635 per square foot. 1108 Barcelona Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Stevenson Eric D and Stevenson Michelle L
Bought by
Stevenson Eric D and Stevenson Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,599
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,374,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Stevenson Eric D and Stevenson Michelle L
Bought by
Stevenson Eric D and Stevenson Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Stevenson Eric D and Stevenson Michelle L
Bought by
Stevenson Eric D and Stevenson Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Stevenson Eric D and Stevenson Michelle L
Bought by
Stevenson Eric D and Stevenson Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Depriest Brian M and Alison Maxwell
Bought by
Stevenson Eric D and Stevenson Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Eric D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Stevenson Eric D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Stevenson Eric D | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Stevenson Eric D | -- | None Available | |
| Stevenson Eric D | -- | None Available | |
| Stevenson Eric D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stevenson Eric D | $268,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Eric D | $223,500 | |
| Closed | Stevenson Eric D | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Stevenson Eric D | $471,000 | |
| Closed | Stevenson Eric D | $241,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,809 | $661,091 | $218,229 | $442,862 |
| 2023 | $8,809 | $635,421 | $209,755 | $425,666 |
| 2022 | $8,251 | $622,964 | $205,643 | $417,321 |
| 2021 | $8,173 | $610,750 | $201,611 | $409,139 |
| 2020 | $8,055 | $604,489 | $199,544 | $404,945 |
| 2019 | $8,057 | $592,638 | $195,632 | $397,006 |
| 2018 | $7,650 | $581,020 | $191,797 | $389,223 |
| 2017 | $7,291 | $569,629 | $188,037 | $381,592 |
| 2016 | $7,181 | $558,460 | $184,350 | $374,110 |
| 2015 | $6,833 | $550,072 | $181,581 | $368,491 |
| 2014 | $6,931 | $539,299 | $178,025 | $361,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map