1108 E Beryl Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E Beryl Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $295,721, approximately $284 per square foot. 1108 E Beryl Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Cox Trust and Pennock Mary L
Bought by
Pennock Mary L and The Mary L Pennock Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennock Mary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $11,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $11,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $17,060 | $3,410 | $13,650 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $15,450 | $3,090 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $13,900 | $2,780 | $11,120 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $11,780 | $2,350 | $9,430 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $10,680 | $2,130 | $8,550 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $10,650 | $2,130 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $8,360 | $1,670 | $6,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map