1108 E Main St Emmett, ID 83617
Gem County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,664 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E Main St, Emmett, ID 83617 and is currently estimated at $297,166, approximately $283 per square foot. 1108 E Main St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Rose Ronald K and Rose Lynne K
Bought by
Garcia Jim and Matott Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,429
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jim | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jim | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $243,979 | $81,708 | $162,271 |
| 2024 | $731 | $233,977 | $81,708 | $152,269 |
| 2023 | $662 | $249,235 | $68,956 | $180,279 |
| 2021 | $840 | $164,128 | $29,300 | $134,828 |
| 2020 | $840 | $130,292 | $29,300 | $100,992 |
| 2019 | $832 | $130,292 | $29,300 | $100,992 |
| 2018 | $767 | $103,708 | $20,400 | $83,308 |
| 2017 | $801 | $94,960 | $18,700 | $76,260 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $85,140 | $17,800 | $67,340 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $78,780 | $17,000 | $61,780 |
| 2014 | $26,981 | $64,140 | $17,570 | $46,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map