1117 E Phillips St Emmett, ID 83617
Gem County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 E Phillips St, Emmett, ID 83617 and is currently estimated at $322,567, approximately $230 per square foot. 1117 E Phillips St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $320,403 | $83,209 | $237,194 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $307,489 | $83,209 | $224,280 |
| 2023 | $941 | $321,230 | $83,317 | $237,913 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $227,308 | $35,200 | $192,108 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $178,208 | $35,200 | $143,008 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $178,208 | $35,200 | $143,008 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $146,244 | $25,100 | $121,144 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $125,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $162 | $109,860 | $21,900 | $87,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map