1108 E Melrose St Springfield, IL 62703
Bunn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $67,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,568
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E Melrose St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $56,179. 1108 E Melrose St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Hayes Eric
Bought by
E & N Property Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2022
Sold by
Leckrone Marsha A
Bought by
Hayes Eric D and Hayes Nicole R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Leckrone Donald E
Bought by
Hayes Eric D and Hayes Nicole R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E & N Property Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Eric D | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Eric D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $615 | $7,320 | $1,038 | $6,282 |
| 2023 | $591 | $6,686 | $948 | $5,738 |
| 2022 | $568 | $6,342 | $899 | $5,443 |
| 2021 | $549 | $6,104 | $865 | $5,239 |
| 2020 | $538 | $6,113 | $866 | $5,247 |
| 2019 | $529 | $6,092 | $863 | $5,229 |
| 2018 | $570 | $6,746 | $858 | $5,888 |
| 2017 | $558 | $6,659 | $847 | $5,812 |
| 2016 | $547 | $6,562 | $835 | $5,727 |
| 2015 | $542 | $6,484 | $825 | $5,659 |
| 2014 | $550 | $6,442 | $820 | $5,622 |
| 2013 | $538 | $6,638 | $820 | $5,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map