2316 S 11th St Springfield, IL 62703
Bunn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,636 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 S 11th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $69,659. 2316 S 11th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Wright Clara K
Bought by
Wright David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright David L | $17,000 | Zelle Law Offices Pc | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $879 | $10,466 | $2,072 | $8,394 |
| 2023 | $845 | $9,560 | $1,893 | $7,667 |
| 2022 | $452 | $9,069 | $1,796 | $7,273 |
| 2021 | $454 | $8,730 | $1,729 | $7,001 |
| 2020 | $445 | $8,744 | $1,732 | $7,012 |
| 2019 | $438 | $8,714 | $1,726 | $6,988 |
| 2018 | $427 | $9,585 | $1,718 | $7,867 |
| 2017 | $423 | $9,461 | $1,696 | $7,765 |
| 2016 | $421 | $9,323 | $1,671 | $7,652 |
| 2015 | $422 | $9,212 | $1,651 | $7,561 |
| 2014 | $418 | $9,152 | $1,640 | $7,512 |
| 2013 | $409 | $9,414 | $1,640 | $7,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map