NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $351,663 - $361,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,214 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2025

Last sale price $360,000 $297 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,069 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of October 2025

Located in the newest subdivision of the popular Turtle Rock community, you will find this VACANT, well maintained 2-bed, 2-bath + office GEM. Features living room with fireplace, granite counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms, new Roof, new Flooring, new interior paint with 2-car garage. Office/Den has french doors leading to back patio. This beautiful home has an inviting feel with low-maintenance front & back yards. This can be a forever home, vacation retreat or great rental property. Close to the 101fwy, shopping, restaurants and walking paths. Great ideas to furnish this ''Move-In'' ready home...Enjoy the Virtual Staging photos...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Bader

Realty ONE Group License #SA551846000 Listed on: 09/25/2025

Realty ONE Group

Co-Listed By

Stephen Bader

Realty ONE Group License #SA580815000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Esposito

Realty ONE Group License #SA584873000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,462

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3,807 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2025
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,214 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Echo Mountain Primary Elementary School

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trestle Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by Blandford Homes
  • Turtle Rock 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-12-487

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,462

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3,807 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: UNION HILLS DR & 12th STREET
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 42.08
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog08
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-953-4000
  • Subdivision Name: TURTLE ROCK 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 296.54
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1214.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 126.23
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Turtle IV Homeowners
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 75.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 126.23
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Trestle Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-422-0888

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Echo Mountain Primary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3807.0
  • Parcel #: 214-12-487

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blandford Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1462.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2025
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Lauretta A Medearis Living Trust and Medearis Lauretta A
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.44%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$356,666

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,334
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.65%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,334

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2018
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Medearis Lauretta and Medearis Lauretta A
Bought by
Medearis Lauretta A and The Lauretta A Medearis Living
Seller's Agent
Douglas Eggleston
RE/MAX Fine Properties
Buyer's Agent
Kevin Downey
Coldwell Banker Realty
Sold Price
$1,100

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2012
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold Price
$72,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.70%
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Ulrich Melvin A and Ulrich Barbara L
Bought by
Yoder Kathryn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Yoder Michael E
Bought by
Yoder Kathryn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allie Greg $360,000 Equity Title Agency
Medearis Lauretta A -- None Available
Medearis Lauretta $78,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Yoder Kathryn $110,000 American Title Insurance
Yoder Kathryn -- American Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Allie Greg $360,000
Previous Owner Medearis Lauretta $58,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Sold $360,000 -2.4% $297 / Sq Ft
09/27/2025 09/27/25 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $369,000 0.0% $304 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Off Market $1,100 -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 For Rent $1,100 +15.8% --
04/01/2013 04/01/13 Rented $950 -4.5% --
03/21/2013 03/21/13 Under Contract -- -- --
02/13/2013 02/13/13 For Rent $995 0.0% --
12/31/2012 12/31/12 Sold $72,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2012 07/27/12 Pending -- -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,501 $14,690 -- --
2024 $1,432 $13,991 -- --
2023 $1,432 $25,680 $5,130 $20,550
2022 $1,417 $20,260 $4,050 $16,210
2021 $1,422 $18,400 $3,680 $14,720
2020 $1,377 $16,620 $3,320 $13,300
2019 $1,379 $16,260 $3,250 $13,010
2018 $1,334 $14,850 $2,970 $11,880
2017 $1,279 $12,020 $2,400 $9,620
2016 $1,002 $12,460 $2,490 $9,970
2015 $928 $10,460 $2,090 $8,370

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6924534

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-12-487

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.