1108 Ebert Ave Unit D Austin, TX 78721
East MLK NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,667 - $457,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Ebert Ave Unit D, Austin, TX 78721 and is currently estimated at $416,917, approximately $368 per square foot. 1108 Ebert Ave Unit D is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Ortega Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Samarripa Juan R
Bought by
Samarripa Geneva R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samarripa Geneva R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $345,661 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $285,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $259,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $236,091 | $192,500 | $150,752 |
| 2020 | $4,603 | $214,628 | $192,500 | $69,189 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $177,378 | $192,500 | $85,679 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $161,253 | $154,000 | $94,848 |