1108 Erin Dr Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,819
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Erin Dr, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $189,593, approximately $104 per square foot. 1108 Erin Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Mote Grady W and Mote Lisa
Bought by
Mote Grady W and Mote Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,160
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,433
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mote Grady W | -- | Nations Lending Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mote Grady W | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |