1108 Harvard Dr Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $1,022,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Harvard Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $960,470, approximately $396 per square foot. 1108 Harvard Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2021
Sold by
Biggar Timothy and James W Biggar 1998 Marital Tr
Bought by
Biggar Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Ann Biggar Beverley
Bought by
James W Biggar 1998 Marital Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Biggar Biggar Beverley A Beverley A and Biggar James W
Bought by
Biggar Beverley A and Biggar Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Biggar James W and Biggar Beverly A
Bought by
Biggar James W and Biggar Beverley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Biggar James W and Biggar Beverly A
Bought by
Biggar James W and Biggar Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggar Laura | -- | None Available | |
| James W Biggar 1998 Marital Trust | -- | -- | |
| Biggar Beverley A | -- | None Available | |
| Biggar James W | -- | -- | |
| Biggar James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $131,622 | $27,689 | $103,933 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $126,514 | $26,615 | $99,899 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $124,035 | $26,094 | $97,941 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $121,604 | $25,583 | $96,021 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $120,358 | $25,321 | $95,037 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $117,999 | $24,825 | $93,174 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $115,687 | $24,339 | $91,348 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $113,419 | $23,862 | $89,557 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $111,196 | $23,395 | $87,801 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $109,527 | $23,044 | $86,483 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $107,382 | $22,593 | $84,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map