1108 Jaxon Way Redding, CA 96003
Mountain Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Jaxon Way, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $297,873, approximately $270 per square foot. 1108 Jaxon Way is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Redding STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Raker M
Bought by
Raker Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Raker Richard E and Raker Elizabeth R
Bought by
Raker Richard E and Spangler Raker Elizabeth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Dennis David L and Dennis Patricia
Bought by
Raker Richard E and Raker Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Outstanding Balance
$17,002
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raker Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Raker Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Raker Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Raker Richard E | $77,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raker Richard E | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $118,318 | $30,727 | $87,591 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $115,999 | $30,125 | $85,874 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $113,726 | $29,535 | $84,191 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $111,497 | $28,956 | $82,541 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $109,312 | $28,389 | $80,923 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $108,192 | $28,098 | $80,094 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $106,072 | $27,548 | $78,524 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $103,993 | $27,008 | $76,985 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $101,955 | $26,479 | $75,476 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $99,957 | $25,960 | $73,997 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $98,457 | $25,571 | $72,886 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $96,530 | $25,071 | $71,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map