Seller's Agent in 2024
Pete Mergens
Century 21 Atwood
(612) 741-4257
61 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $445,000
Incredible opportunity! 4 bedroom twin home. This well maintained single level home features 9' ceilings on the main and lower level, maple cabinetry, 3-panel solid maple doors and trim, maple site finished wood floors in the kitchen a 4-season porch, two gas fireplaces, and spacious room sizes throughout. Take advantage of the larger than normal garage with a stairway to the bonus room beneath the span-crete garage floor. Relax on the large deck or full-length 30' walk-out patio. Ready for a twin home but don't want the dues, the rules, or sharing your property with others? This twin home has a shared wall agreement and the freedom to use your yard for gardens, landscaping, or whatever you want! Truly a one of a kind property, located just across the street from the Northfield Golf Club and approximately 4 blocks away from the clubhouse itself, this nice home awaits. A one-year warranty is provided with purchase for that extra peace of mind you have been looking for.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morelan Kim | $414,900 | -- | |
| Morelan Kim M | $414,900 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Cudd Douglas J | $403,000 | Fsa Title Services | |
| Houge Charles | $48,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Sold | $414,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2024 02/10/24 | For Sale | $414,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,120 | $426,200 | $71,000 | $355,200 |
| 2025 | $7,120 | $407,600 | $70,900 | $336,700 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $384,900 | $63,400 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $384,900 | $63,400 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $342,700 | $50,400 | $292,300 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $289,900 | $37,400 | $252,500 |
| 2020 | $4,382 | $274,900 | $37,400 | $237,500 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $262,600 | $37,400 | $225,200 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $242,900 | $37,400 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $234,400 | $34,400 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $224,500 | $34,400 | $190,100 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $212,000 | $34,400 | $177,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,300 | $34,400 | $176,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Pete Mergens
Century 21 Atwood
(612) 741-4257
61 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6486729
APN: 22.06.4.26.028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.