S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Fields
12 Doors Real Estate
(209) 480-0499
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,994 - $538,000
Welcome to 1108 Mandarin Court a BEAUTIFULLY maintained home tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac. Fresh interior paint brings a bright, clean feel throughout, complementing the easy-flow layout filled with warm natural light. The spacious living areas connect seamlessly to the kitchen and dining space, creating a comfortable setting for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, the property truly stands out with RV access, a fenced dog run, and a private backyard perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Well-sized bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while the court location provides that peaceful neighborhood charm buyers love. This home offers a full bedroom and bathroom on the main level, which makes it perfect for the whole family. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and commuter routes this is the home that checks the boxes. Come see why 1108 Mandarin Court is the one you'll want to call home. Come, see, and fall in love!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
12 Doors Real Estate License #02072554 Listed on: 11/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Primitiva | $529,000 | First American Title | |
| Greene Katherine Rae | -- | Doma Title Of California | |
| Greene Matthew Ryan | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Greene Matthew Ryan | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Small Katherine Rae | $509,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Small Katherine Rae | $509,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Stai Christopher L | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cashman Wylie | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cashman Wylie P | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cashman Wylie P | $23,500 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Primitiva | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Katherine Rae | $491,695 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Matthew Ryan | $492,012 | |
| Previous Owner | Stai Christopher L | $283,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Cashman Wylie | $123,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Sold | $529,000 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $529,000 | +3.9% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Sold | $509,000 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | For Sale | $509,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $509,000 | $200,000 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $439,065 | $118,474 | $320,591 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $430,456 | $116,151 | $314,305 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $422,017 | $113,874 | $308,143 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $376,000 | $175,000 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $342,500 | $150,000 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $342,500 | $150,000 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $337,000 | $150,000 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $296,000 | $100,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $273,500 | $75,000 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $250,000 | $43,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $233,500 | $40,000 | $193,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Fields
12 Doors Real Estate
(209) 480-0499
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Joyce Fritz
12 Doors Real Estate
(209) 479-3432
21 in this area
342 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Church
KW Central Valley
(209) 740-6434
4 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eva Cedillo
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 834-2680
14 in this area
460 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Eric Kavert
The Royalty Group
(925) 329-1060
4 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Daniel Del Real
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 750-7019
70 in this area
874 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225145844
APN: 031-48-36
Ask me questions while you tour the home.