1108 Naomi Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Naomi Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $435,277, approximately $308 per square foot. 1108 Naomi Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Etucakovic and Sabrina
Bought by
Linta Cedomir and Linta Alma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,896
Outstanding Balance
$47,726
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Evans Gary A and Evans Sylvia E
Bought by
Tucakovic Esad and Tucakovic Sabrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,560
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Evans Gary A and Evans Sylvia E
Bought by
Evans Gary A and Evans Sylvia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linta Cedomir | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tucakovic Esad | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Evans Gary A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linta Cedomir | $133,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucakovic Esad | $99,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Gary A | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $203,400 | $52,725 | $150,675 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $199,413 | $51,692 | $147,721 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $195,504 | $50,679 | $144,825 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $191,672 | $49,686 | $141,986 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $187,914 | $48,712 | $139,202 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $185,988 | $48,213 | $137,775 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $182,342 | $47,268 | $135,074 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $178,768 | $46,342 | $132,426 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $175,264 | $45,434 | $129,830 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $171,829 | $44,544 | $127,285 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $169,249 | $43,875 | $125,374 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $165,935 | $43,016 | $122,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map