1108 Old Shell Rd Mobile, AL 36604
Georgia Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Old Shell Rd, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $273,406, approximately $177 per square foot. 1108 Old Shell Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Charles Mckinnon
Bought by
Gee Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,310
Outstanding Balance
$179,171
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Mobile Historic Development Commission
Bought by
Phillips Charles Mckinnon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Catherine M | $209,800 | None Available | |
| Phillips Charles Mckinnon | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gee Catherine M | $199,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $19,010 | $3,500 | $15,510 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $18,300 | $3,600 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $954 | $15,910 | $2,940 | $12,970 |
| 2022 | $901 | $15,240 | $2,000 | $13,240 |
| 2021 | $654 | $11,360 | $2,000 | $9,360 |
| 2020 | $629 | $10,950 | $1,850 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $665 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $672 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $672 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $731 | $12,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $684 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map