1114 Old Shell Rd Mobile, AL 36604
Georgia Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $481,309
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Old Shell Rd, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $400,577, approximately $158 per square foot. 1114 Old Shell Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Klumpp Patrick D
Bought by
Ivy James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Dickerson Eldridge D and Dickerson Rebecca S
Bought by
Klumpp Patrick D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,208
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Kuppersmith Genett H
Bought by
Seacorp Holdings L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Palmertree Kenneth and Palmertree Donna D
Bought by
Dickerson Eldridge D and Dickerson Rebecca S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Hooks Donna Lisa and Taylor Donna Lisa
Bought by
Palmertree Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,050
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivy James E | $390,000 | Mcfadden Rouse & Bender Llc | |
| Klumpp Patrick D | $270,260 | None Available | |
| Seacorp Holdings L L C | -- | Slt | |
| Dickerson Eldridge D | $105,000 | Slt | |
| Dickerson Eldridge D | -- | Slt | |
| Palmertree Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klumpp Patrick D | $216,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmertree Kenneth | $84,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $65,660 | $7,000 | $58,660 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $62,180 | $7,200 | $54,980 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $55,040 | $5,880 | $49,160 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $26,670 | $2,000 | $24,670 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $26,940 | $2,000 | $24,940 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $21,380 | $1,850 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $981 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $990 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $990 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $695 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map