C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Camelle McNair
JPAR Gulf Coast - Orange Beach
(251) 401-9668
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $493,000
Completely renovated Victorian 1800's home with original Cypress double front doors and matching screen doors. Two double-sided fireplaces with gas logs and two master suited with large walk in closets and private baths. The kitchen has a gas stove and 100 year-old beaded board pine cabinetry.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JPAR Gulf Coast - Orange Beach Brokerage Phone: 251-401-9668 Listed on: 02/02/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacock Geoffrey | $295,000 | -- | |
| Emmorey Nathan | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Littlepage Connie F | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Littlepage C F | $26,895 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peacock Geoffrey | $280,250 | |
| Closed | Peacock Geoffrey | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Emmorey Nathan | $232,902 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | Sold | $228,000 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2014 02/02/14 | For Sale | $228,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $26,730 | $3,500 | $23,230 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $25,360 | $3,600 | $21,760 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $22,140 | $2,940 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $21,860 | $2,000 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $22,100 | $2,000 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $21,610 | $1,850 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $27,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $21,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,160 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Camelle McNair
JPAR Gulf Coast - Orange Beach
(251) 401-9668
25 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 211712
APN: 29-06-40-0-009-098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.